DHD Compatible Optics

SFP

The DHD Compatible Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Part NumberProduct Description 
GLC-BX-D-DHD1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM Request a quote
GLC-BX-U-DHD1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM Request a quote
GLC-FE-100FX-DHD100BASE-FX SFP for FE port Request a quote
GLC-FE-100LX-DHD100BASE-LX SFP for FE port Request a quote
GLC-GE-100FX-DHD100BASE-FX SFP for GE SFP port on 3750,3560.2970,2960 Request a quote
GLC-LH-SM-DHDGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver Request a quote
GLC-SX-MM-DHDGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver Request a quote
GLC-T-DHD1000BASE-T SFP Request a quote
GLC-ZX-SM-DHD1000BASE-ZX SFP Request a quote
SFP-GE-L-DHD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM) Request a quote
SFP-GE-S-DHD1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM) Request a quote
SFP-GE-T-DHD1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD) Request a quote
SFP-GE-Z-DHD1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM) Request a quote
AND MORE  Request a quote